special offers

ENJOY CLUB YOGI™ REWARDS

Earn Club Points every time you stay at any Jellystone Park™ locations. Redeem for FREE nights and enjoy special member-only benefits.

How It Works:

  • Earn 5 Club Points for each dollar spent on tent sites, RV sites, rentals, and other qualified purchases within a Jellystone Park™.
  • Accumulate Club Points in your account until you’re ready to redeem.
  • Make a reservation at a Jellystone Park™ location by logging onto your account. Click on the tier you want to redeem and hit Submit (each location offers different campsites and cabins, so check your favorite park’s website for available accommodation tiers).
  • Print the certificate that pops up from the website and present it at check-in.
  • Enjoy your free night!

Please note:  Holiday weekends require double points:
Memorial Day (Friday-Monday), Independence Day (June 30-July 4), Labor Day (Friday-Monday)

Club Point Tiers

Reward CodePoints RequiredHoliday Points RequiredRedemption Special Points Required
Tier A5,00010,0002,500
Tier B6,00012,0003,000
Tier C6,80013,6003,400
Tier D7,80015,6003,900
Tier E8,60017,2004,300
Tier F16,00032,0008,000
Tier G20,00040,00010,000

Tier Assignments

Campsite Type IDCampsite Type Name5/27/2022
5/30/2022
7/1/2022
7/5/2022
9/2/2022
9/5/2022
9/30/2022
10/2/2022
10/7/2022
10/9/2022
10/14/2022
10/16/2022
10/21/2022
10/23/2022
10/28/2022
10/30/2022
1/1/2022
12/31/2022
19213COZY CABIN (PF) (ADA)FFFFFFFFF
19214COZY CABIN (PF)FFFFFFFFF
19215COZY CABIN (ADA)FFFFFFFFF
19216COZY CABINFFFFFFFFF
19217DELUXE CABINIIIIIIIII
19218DELUXE PULL THRU (PF)FFFFFFFFF
19219FHU BACK IN (PF)CCCCCCCCC
19220FHU PREMIUM BACK-IN (PF)EEEEEEEED
19222FHU PULL THRU (PF)DDDDDDDDC
19223LAKESIDE BACK-IN (PF)FFFFFFFFF
19224STANDARD BACK IN (PF)CCCCCCCCC
19225STANDARD PULL THRU (PF)BBBBBBBBA
19226PRIMITIVE TENT SITEDDDDDDDDC
M,T,W,Th,F,S,Su

Tier Assignments (Continued)

Campsite Type IDCampsite Type Name4/21/2023
6/8/2023
4/21/2023
6/8/2023
5/26/2023
5/29/2023
6/30/2023
7/3/2023
6/9/2023
9/3/2023
6/9/2023
9/3/2023
19213COZY CABIN (PF) (Accessible)FFFFFF
19214COZY CABIN (PF)FFFFFF
19215COZY CABIN (Accessible)FFFFFF
19216COZY CABINFFFFFF
19217DELUXE CABINIIIIII
19218DELUXE PULL THRU (PF)FFFFFF
19219FHU BACK IN (PF)DDFFEE
19220FHU PREMIUM BACK-IN (PF)FFFFFF
19222FHU PULL THRU (PF)EEFFFF
19223LAKESIDE BACK-IN (PF)FFFFFF
19224STANDARD BACK IN (PF)CCEEDD
19225STANDARD PULL THRU (PF)BCDDCD
19226PRIMITIVE TENT SITEBCDDCC
M,T,W,Th,SuF,SM,T,W,Th,F,S,SM,T,W,Th,F,S,SM,T,W,Th,SuF,S

Tier Assignments (Continued)

Campsite Type IDCampsite Type Name9/1/2023
9/4/2023
9/22/2023
10/14/2023
9/22/2023
10/14/2023
9/4/2023
9/21/2023
9/4/2023
9/21/2023
1/1/2023
12/31/2023
19213COZY CABIN (PF) (Accessible)FFFFFF
19214COZY CABIN (PF)FFFFFF
19215COZY CABIN (Accessible)FFFFFF
19216COZY CABINFFFFFF
19217DELUXE CABINIIIIII
19218DELUXE PULL THRU (PF)FFFFFF
19219FHU BACK IN (PF)FDEDDD
19220FHU PREMIUM BACK-IN (PF)FFFFFF
19222FHU PULL THRU (PF)FEFEEE
19223LAKESIDE BACK-IN (PF)FFFFFF
19224STANDARD BACK IN (PF)ECDCCC
19225STANDARD PULL THRU (PF)DBCBCB
19226PRIMITIVE TENT SITEDBCBCB
M,T,W,Th,F,S,SM,T,W,Th,SuF,SM,T,W,Th,SuF,SM,T,W,Th,F,S,Su

Visit www.jellystonerewards.com for more information.

Members will receive coupons for discounts on Yogi Bear and friends licensed merchandise. The coupons will be distributed with the quarterly statement to active members via email.

Sign Up

Join Today and Start Earning

IF YOU ARE CAMPING OR MAKING A RESERVATION, BUT HAVE NOT YET RECEIVED A CLUB YOGI™ REWARDS MEMBERSHIP CARD, JUST LET THE FRONT DESK STAFF KNOW YOU’RE A CLUB YOGI™ REWARDS MEMBER WHEN YOU CHECK-IN. THEY’LL LOOK UP YOUR MEMBER NUMBER TO ENSURE YOU EARN POINTS FOR YOUR STAY.

Please Note: Guests redeeming a FREE night are still responsible for the ‘per person’ fees. FREE night vouchers can only be used for Lodging or Camping.

QUESTIONS? CONTACT US

JELLYSTONE PARK™ at NORTH PORT HURON

2353 N. Lakeshore Road (M-25)
Carsonville, MI 48419

810-622-0110

X